SVSRDA - Clubs & Contacts

Club/Day & Time/Location Caller or Cuer/Levels Location Contact
Charmin' Promenaders
Cornwall ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Wendy VanderMeulen
Wednesdays
7:15 - 9:30pm – Plus Dancing
Map
Wendy VanderMeulen
613-987-2711
wendyv@sympatico.ca
Grenville Gremlins
Kemptville ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Geoff Clarke
Monday, 7:30 - 10:00pm
Basic / Mainstream &
Plus Levels.
History
Map
Peter & Geraldine Matthew
613-258-3690
kemptvillesquaredance@gmail.com
Harbour Lites
Prescott ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
John Charman
Wednesday, 7:00 - 9:00pm
Basic / Mainstream Levels

9 - 10 pm Plus Levels
Map
Gerald & Marlene Casselman
613-652-4232
gm.casselman@gmail.com
Limestone Dancers
Kingston ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018


Club Contact:
Ray Hutchinson
613-243-2840
raymond.hutchinson371@gmail.com


Mondays:
Dave Hutchinson -
Plus / Advanced
6:30 - 9:30 pm - Alternating Tips

Map Judy & John Patterson
613-389-1222
john.j.patterson@sympatico.ca


Wednesdays:
Susan Connors -
Round Dancing
6:30 – 8:30pm

Map
Suzanne Fleury
613-634-9032
sfleury4@cogeco.ca
Thursdays:
Dave Hutchinson -
Basic / Mainstream
6:30 - 9:30 pm - Alternating Tips

Map Judy Mercer
613-766-4476

Bill Bryan
613-542-5982
Meri Squares
Ottawa ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Wendy VanderMeulen - Basic
John Charman - Mainstream
Tuesday 7:30 - 9:30pm

John Charman - Plus
Thursday 7:30 - 9:30pm
Map
Harold Hedley / Wendy McCracken
613-731-6538
harold_hedley@primus.ca
Mississippi Squares
Carleton Place ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Brian Crawford
Tuesday, 7:30 - 10:00pm
Basic / Mainstream Levels
Map
Frank & Jeannie Fanning
613-831-1875
fjfanning@bell.net
Mississippi Squares
Carleton Place ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Brian Crawford
Friday, 7:30 - 10:00pm
Plus Level
Mississippi Squares
Carleton Place ON
Jean Clingin
Monday, 7:30 - 9:30pm
Beginners Teach & Experienced dancing.
Map
Napanee Pioneers
Napanee ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018

Dave Hutchinson
613-478-3337 or Cell 613-539-3937

Friday 6:30 - 7:00 pm Line dancing
            7:00 - 9:30pm Square dancing
Map
Muriel & Wilfred Brough
613-354-4595
brough@kingston.net
Quinte Twirlers
Belleville ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Dave Hutchinson
613-478-3337 or Cell 613-539-3937

Wednesday
6:30 - Line Dance
7:00pm - 9:30pm - Basic, MS PLus
Map
Bob Jones
613-478-6630
jones_family@sympatico.ca
Riverside Gypsy Squares
Brockville ON
Schedule of Dances 2016/2017
Various - See flyers
Weekends only
Alternating Mainstream & Plus
Map
Mary Anne Reinhard
613-838-5781
mareinhard@sympatico.ca
Seaway Squares
Dunbar ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Harold Moore
Monday, 7:00 - 9:30pm
Basic / Mainstream
Map
Harold & Marion Moore
613-543-2341
haroldearlmoore@gmail.com
Skirts 'N' Flirts
Canton N.Y.
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018
Bob Brown
Friday, 7:30 - 10:00pm
Basic / Mainstream &
Plus Levels with some Rounds
History
Map
Alan & Sandy Brown
315-543-2175
sadushbrown@gmail.com
Swinging B's
Cornwall ON
Schedule of Dances 2017/2018

Don Moger& Guest Callers
Friday, 7:00 - 10:00pm
Basic / Mainstream &
Plus Levels with Rounds (on selected evenings) with Jean Clingin
Map
Natalie Romanko
613-347-3203
natalrom1@gmail.com



© Seaway Valley Square & Round Dance Association. All rights reserved